Students Achievements

Students Achievements

IFSE-INSTITUTE FOR SCHOLASTIC EVALUATION

Global Mathematical Talent Probe (Conducted on 30.08.2016)
Total no. of participants : 15 Class : III to X

S.No Name Class Percentile Score Prize
1 JHOSHIKA P
3A
97.47
Merit award-Gold plated medal
2 ADITHYA K
6A
95.78
Merit award-Gold plated medal
3 NAREN V
4A
95.45
Participation Certificate
4 KRISHAAVALLI
7A
94.26
Participation Certificate
5 KAARMUKILAN A.G
6B
94.03
Participation Certificate
6 DHANUSHUYA. S.J
7B
93.98
Participation Certificate
7 NAREN SAMPATH P
4B
91.59
Participation Certificate
8 AISHWARYA S
5B
90.23
Participation Certificate
9 ARRVINDH P K
5A
88.46
Participation Certificate
10 VEERA JUHI V
3B
86.4
Participation Certificate
11 KANISVAR. B
9A
80.8
Participation Certificate
12 MITTHUN HARI G
10A
77.52
Participation Certificate
13 HEPHZIBAH ABRAHAM THOTTATHIL
10A
61.23
Participation Certificate
14 VIMALESH M
8B
32.55
Participation Certificate
15 ABILA E
8A
15.58
Participation Certificate

Global "ELT" (English Language Test)
(Conducted on 01.09.2016)
Total no. of participants : 15 Class : III to X

S.No Name Class Grade Prize
1 ABISHEK.J.P
5A
O
Merit award-Gold plated medal
2 SHALINI.K
10A
O
Merit award-Gold plated medal
3 THUMIZHAN KARTHIK C
5B
O
Excellent Performance Certificate
4 RITHWIKH R
6B
O
Excellent Performance Certificate
5 TALISH RAJAMANI PRITHVISH
7A
O
Excellent Performance Certificate
6 CHANDRAMOULI. M
7B
O
Excellent Performance Certificate
7 VISHNU PREM
8A
O
Excellent Performance Certificate
8 CHAVA MOHITH BALAJI
3A
E
Participation Certificate
9 NAKSHATRA V.S
3B
E
Participation Certificate
10 SHAHRIN JAHANA J S
4A
E
Participation Certificate
11 SEKAR AATHAVAN A.G
4B
E
Participation Certificate
12 RAHUL R
8B
E
Participation Certificate
13 DHASMAI SHREE R
9B
E
Participation Certificate
14 MINUSREE BABILAL
9A
G
Participation Certificate
15 VARSHINI S
10A
G
Participation Certificate


NURTURING EXELLENCE AND TALENT TEST (2016 to 2017)
Total no. of participants : 8 Class : III to X

S.No Name Class Grade
1 TAMILINIAN.S
III
28
2 SANJAY RAGHAV.K
IV
31
3 SMRITI.T
V
29
4 MUHESH.A.T
VI
27
5 HIMA SWETA.S
VII
32
6 ISAAC ABRAHAM.T
VIII
42
7 RAMANA RAVI
IX
32
8 KAVIMATHI.S.N
X
29


INTERNATIONAL ASSESSMENT FOR INDIAN SCHOOLS

ENGLISH (Conducted on 27.08.2016)
Total no. of participants : 8 Grade:III to X

S.No Name of the Student Grade Certificate
1 VAIBHAV PREM
III
Credit Certificate
2 ALISHA MARIA D'COUTO
IX
Credit Certificate
3 THARSHINI K
V
Distinction Certificate
4 HARSHIKA V
IV
Participation Certificate
5 JEEVIKAA K
VI
Participation Certificate
6 BHARANIDHAR R K
VII
Participation Certificate
7 VIGNESH S
VIII
Participation Certificate
8 VARSHINI S
X
Participation Certificate

MATHEMATICS (Conducted on 26.08.2016)
Total no. of participants : 8 Grade:III to X

S.No Name of the Student Grade Certificate
1 HARINISRI S
VI
Credit Certificate
2 SHRI RAM SACHIN S
VII
Credit Certificate
3 SHREEYA P SANGAMESHWAR
VIII
Credit Certificate
4 SIVANITHI MAARAN A
III
Participation Certificate
5 VIJAI K.S
IV
Participation Certificate
6 HARSHINI J
V
Participation Certificate
7 SUBIQSA R
IX
Participation Certificate
8 HAKKUL SHAFIENAA A
X
Participation Certificate

SCIENCE (Conducted on 26.08.2016)
Total no. of participants : 8 Grade:III to X

S.No Name of the Student Grade Certificate
1 THUMIZHAN KARTHIK C
V
Credit Certificate
2 PRANAV AMOL GADRE
VII
Credit Certificate
3 RAMANA RAVI
IX
Credit Certificate
4 HARINI SHREE V
VI
Distinction Certificate
5 ISAAC ABRAHAM T
VIII
Distinction Certificate
6 TAMILINIAN S
III
Participation Certificate
7 SHAHRIN JAHANA J S
IV
Participation Certificate
8 KAVIMATHI S.N.
X
Participation Certificate

GREAT MINDS STUDENT APTITUDE TEST(conducted o 16.08.2016)

Total no. of participants:20  Class:UKG to IX

S.No Name of the Student Class Prize
1 ATHIRAI.P UKG CONSOLATION
2 THAKSHANA SRI.V.R I CONSOLATION
3 SIDESH.G II CONSOLATION
4 SIVANITHI MAARAN.A III CONSOLATION
5 ARRVINDH.P.K V CONSOLATION
6 THEERTHA.S.S V CONSOLATION

SHARP MINDS ACADEMY

BEST MOTIVATION SCHOOL AWARD
Total no. of participants:457 Grade:UKG to X

S.No Name of the Student Class Name of the competition Prize
1 THEERTHA.S.S V B Tamil Handwriting Second
2 SIVASANKAR.E.K IX B Drawing Second
3 VEERAJUHI.V III B Tamil Handwriting Third
4 LOHITH MUGUNDHAN.R.V III B English Handwriting Third
5 CHAVA MOHITH BALAJI III A English Essay writing Third
6 KAVIMATHI.S.N X A Tamil Essay writing Third
7 SHRUTHIKA.S I C Drawing Third
8 BAVATARINEE.T.M VIII B Drawing Third
9 MAGADHI.M.J UKG-A Drawing Consolation
10 KISHORE.S II C Drawing Consolation
11 SREYA.S VIII B Tamil Essay writing Consolation
12 VARSHINI.S X A Tamil Essay writing Consolation
13 ANUPAMA.M III A English Handwriting Consolation
14 DHARANI.K.S IV A English Handwriting Consolation
15 NETRA.V VIII B English Handwriting Consolation
16 VINETH RAJ.J.B VIII B Tamil Handwriting Consolation
17 TARANI SRI.G IX B Tamil Handwriting Consolation
18 NISHANTH.P IX B Tamil Handwriting Consolation
19 DHANUSHUYA.S.J VII B English Essay writing Consolation
20 BRENDON GEORGE D'COUTO IX A English Essay writing Consolation

SCIENCE FOUNDATION OLYMPIAD

S.No Name of the Exam Date PARTICIPANTS
(GRADE)
Winners
GOLD MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
1 International Sports Olympiad 4th Oct 314 Shruthi.L-1D Prasannaa.J.N-1D Thakshana Sri.V.R-1D




Havish.S-2B Sidesh.G-2B Kanishka.S-2B




Madura Sree.T-3A Sre Sarvesh.S.C-3A Sashmitha.S.S-3A




Vijesh.B-4A Dharshini.R.S-4A Anirudh Krishna.L-4A




Ahilesh Kriuthik.N-5B Velvijitha.S-5B Avanthika.S-5B




Sanjay.D-6B Rohith Rathish-6A Muhesh.A.T-6A




Pranav Amol Gadre-7A Talish Rajamani -7A Karthick Krishna.S-7A




Mathivathani.K-8B Rashmika.P-8B Nishanth.G-8B




Siddarth.C-9B Tarani Sri.G-9B Monishaa.G.V-9B




Kavimathi.S.N-10A Aadithya.N-10A Roopesh Khanna.J.P-10A
2 National Cyber Olympiad 20th Oct 237 Kabhilesh.R.S-2C Deekshita.R-2C Annapoorani.S-2B




Chava Mohith Balaji-3A Manoj Kumar.M-3B Nakshatra.V.S-3B




Roopavani.S.D-4A Rohit.G.Y-4B Shyam Dharshan.S-4B




Vishnu Prakash.R-5B Ahilesh Kriuthik.N-5B Pranav.M-5A




Dhanyatha.V-6B Rohith Rathish-6A Pranaya.P-6B




Shiram Sachin.S-7A Dhanushuya.S.J-7B Pranav Amol Gadre-7A




Vignesh.S-8B Mathivathani.K-8B Harini.P-8A




Nikitha.S-9A Tarani Sri.G-9B Dhasmai Shree.R-9B




Hakkul Shafienaa.A-10A Shrihari.S-10A Pranav Hari.S-10A
3 National Science Olympiad 24th Nov 328 Divya Shree.G-1A Pranav.D-1A Dhaarani.V-1A




Annapoorani.S-2B Arunisha.T-2B Prasana Krishna.K-2B




Havish.S-2B Kishore.R.A-2B Tamilinian.S-3B




Rithika.V-2B Vaibhav Prem-3A Deeksha.B-4A




Sidesh.G-2B Shahrin Jahana.J.S-4A Sanjith Raghav.T-4B




Sivanithi Maaran.A-3A Sanjutha.K-4B Survesh Raj.S-4B




Harshika.V-4A Samritha.S-5A Abishek.J.P-5A




Sekar Aathavan.A.G-4B Kaarmukilan.A.G-6B Harini Sri.S-6B




Tharshini.K-5A Hima Sweta.S-7B Krishaa Valli.D-7A




Muhesh.A.T-6A Rajkumar.G-8A Vishal Pradeep.P-8A




Shalyni Devey.V-7B Subiqsa.R-9A Miruthu Bashini.A.A




Isaac Abraham.T-8A Arulmani.V-10A Suvetha.S-10A




Ramana Ravi-9B





Kavimathi.S.N-10A

4 International Mathematics Olympiad 12th Dec 378


5 International English Olympiad 31st Jan 331



SILVER ZONE FOUNDATION

S.No Name of the examination Date participants Students Selected for Level-2
1 Int.Olympaid of Eng.Language 22nd Nov 311 Janavi.R.U-1A




Rithya.K-2B




Jhoshika.P-3A




Shahrin Jahana.J.S-4A




Abhishek.J.P-5A
2 Int.Olympaid of Mathematics 6th Dec 365 Ashwin Raghav-1A
3 Int.Olympaid of Science 8th Dec 321 Nikash.R-1C




Shruthika.S-1C




Sutharsan.S-1C




Amoha.S-2C




Deekshita.R-2C




Kabhilesh.R.S-2C




Prathap.S-2C




Ramya Shree.K.S-2C




Sukant.R-2C




Swata.A.K-2C




Adithya.K-6A




Shreeya P Sangameshwar
4 Int.Social Studies Olympaid 27th Jan 175
5 Int.Information Olympaid 2nd Dec 200
6 Akhhil Bharatiya Hindi Olympaid 10th Jan 15
7 Int.French Language Olympaid 20th Jan 4
8 Smart Kids GK Olympaids 17th Jan 22
9 Int.Talent Hunt Olympaid 12th Jan 10


Contact Us

Address

The N.G.P. School,
Dr.N.G.P. - Kalapatti Road,
Coimbatore - 641048.
Tamil Nadu.

Phone : +91 422 2369500, 2369501

Email : info@thengpschool.ac.in

Follow Us



Copyrights © 2018 www.thengpschool.ac.in
An Institution of Kovai Medical Center Research and Educational Trust