Students Achievements

Students Achievements

SILVER ZONE FOUNDATION

S.No Name of the Exam Date Participants Winners
        GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL BRONZE MEDAL
01. Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad 14.12.2017
68
Ishan Kashyap- V B Tejas Rishi- VII B Aishwarya Sharma- X B
M U Mythili- VII B Anusree Babilal- X A  
Vishnu Prem- IX A G. Vidula- IX B  
Minusree Babilal- X A    
02. International Reasoning and Aptitude Olympiad 20.12.2017
179
S Harinisri- VII A K Jeevikaa- VII B  
V A Tejaswini- IX A    
03. International Social Studies Olympiad 13.12.2017
274
R. Deekshita- III A S B Thanya Shree - III A A. Aakif Ahamed- III A
S. Vijay- V B Akshaj J Gopal- V A H. Vishwha- V B
N Shreenithi- VII A A G Kaarmukilan- VII A K Adithya- VII A
S J Dhanushuya- VIII B G. Taranisri- X A Aishwarya Sharma- X B
Ramana Ravi- X A    
04. International Talent Hunt Olympiad 23.01.2018
273
S. Akilesh- I B S Gautham- I E C Adarsh- I C
D P Mithun- II C U Avinash- II B R Nikash-II B
S Amoha- III A A. Aakif Ahamed- III A R. Deekshita- III A
P. Jhoshika- IV A V S Nakshatra- IV B B R Arjun- IV B
J.S. Shahrin Jahana- V A Akshaj J Gopal- V A T. Sanjith Raghav- V B
P.K Arrvindh- VI B C. Thumizhan Karthick- VI B K. Tharshini- VI B
A T Mugesh- VII A G Visalini- VII B K Adithya- VII A
S.J. Dhanushuya- VIII B D Krishaavalli- VIII A V. Shalyni Devey- VIII A
T Isaac Abraham- IX A Vishal Elangovan- IX B N.R. Mugesh kumar- IX B
Ramana Ravi- X A B. Padmesh- X A S. Narendhar kumar- X A
05. Smartkid GK Olympiad 16.01.2018
317
S Gautam- I E S. Kishore- I C S. Akilesh- IB
Anantika Rakesh- II B K Sree Sanchana- II B V. Dhaarani- II D
G. Sidesh- III A S. Amoha- III A R.J. Dheerendera- III A
V.S. Nakshatra- IV B T. Sanjith Raghav- V B K.S. Dhanwanth- V A
Akshaj J Gopal- V A K. Tharshini- VI B C. Vishnu priya- VI B
C. Thumizhan Karthick- VI B T. Isaac Abraham- IX A  
C.V. Shreyaas Aditya- VIII A    
Vishal Elangovan- IX B    
06. International French Language Olympiad 19.12.2017
35
A.T. Mugesh- VII A Rohith Rathish- VII B B. Kanisvar- X A
D Krishaavalli- VIII A Pranav Amol Gadre- VIII A  
T. Isaac Abrakam- IX A S. Aswath- X B  
M. Harsha Vardhini- X B    
07. International Olympiad Of English Language 08.11.2017
355
P.Athirai -I A S.Keerthana- I A R.Dhanvi- I D
V.R.Thakshana Sri- II A R.Nikash- II B S.Shruthika- II A
R.Deekshita- III A R.S.Kabhilesh- III B A.K.Swasta- III A
P.Jhoshika- IV A V.S.Nakshatra- IV B M.Nishant- IV A
Akshaj J Gopal- VA V.Harshika- V A V.Thanvi Bhanu- V A
T.Smriti- VI B P.K.Arrvindh- VI B K.Tharshini- VI B
S.Hima Sweta- VIII A V.Lohitha Bhanu- VIII A D.Krishaavalli- VIII A
B.Padmesh- X A Salman Akthar- X B Ramana Ravi- X A
08. International Mathematics Olympiad 05.12.2017
395
Avirakshan G- I A Sahana.T- I C Kirthika Shree. J- I C
Sutharsan.S- II B Nikash. R- II B Anish K S- I C
Deekshita R- III A Sidesh. G- III A Thakshana Sri. V.R.- II A
Jhoshika.P- IV A Kartheesh Raj C- IV A Prateesh G- III B
Sanjay Raghav K.- V B Naren Sampath.P- V B Arjun B R- IV B
Akshara. M- VI B Tharshini. K- VI B Akshaj.J.Gopal- V A
Adithya K- VII A Muhesh. A.T- VII A Arrvindh.P.K- VI B
Subitsha Sree.A.M- VIII A Dhanushuya .S.J- VIII B Rithwikh R- VII A
Santosh Kumar. S- IX B Vidula.G- IX A Rajendra Cholan S- VIII B
    Vishal Elangovan- IX B
09. International Informatics Olympiad 07.11.2017
277
Gargi Amol Gadre- I C C Adarsh- I C S Kishore- I C
G Divya Shree- II A V R Thakshana Sri- II A Siddhi Subhash Kale- II D
R Deekshita- III A A K Swasta- III A R Sukant-III C
V S Nakshatra- IV B P K Arrvindh- VI B  
Akshaj J Gopal- V A V A Tejaswini- IX A  
K Tharshini- VI B    
M Chandramouli- VIII A    
T Isaac Abraham- IX A    
B Kanisvar- X A    
10. International Olympiad Of Science 15.11.2017
379
GARGI AMOL GADRE- I ADARSH C- I DHANVI R- I
SAI KRISHNA M.V- II SUTHARSAN S- II MITHUN D.P- II
DEEKSHITA R.- III GOWTAM KUMAR R- III SIDESH G- III


SILVER ZONE FOUNDATION (Level 2 Exam Result)

S.No Name of the Exam Date Participants Winners  
        STATE RANK
01. International Olympiad Of Mathematics
07.02.2018
2
Dhanvi.R- I D
1
Thakshana Sri .V.R- II A
61
02. International Informatics Olympiad
09.02.2018
2
Gargi Amol Garde-I C
6
Divya Shree G- II A
4
03. International Olympiad Of Science
14.02.2018
2
Sai Krishna .M.V- II C
50
Issac Abraham .T- IX A
54
04. International Olympiad Of English Language
15.02.2018
3
ATHIRAI P- I A
40
THAKSHANA SRI V.R.- II D
45
HIMA SWETA.S- VIII A
26


SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

S.No Name of the Exam Date Participants Winners
        GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL BRONZE MEDAL

01.

International General Knowledge Olympiad
10.10.2017
296
S Akilesh- I B C Adarsh- I C P Athirai- I A
K Sree Sanchana- II B G. Divyashree- II A S Shruthika- II A
R Sukant- III C S Amoha- III A P Riya Sri- II B
M Nishant- IV A P Jhoshika- IV A K Rithanya- III B
Akshaj J Gopal- V A A G Sekar Aathavan- V B L Rahul- IV A
P M Avantika- VI A K Tharshini- VI B K Vikas- V A
S Arunesh- VII B K Adithya- VII A N Ahilesh Kiruthik- VI A
C V Shreyaas Aditya- VIII A P Anish- VIII B G Visalini- VII B
T Isaac Abraham- IX A G Rajkumar- IX B S Janesh- VIII A
S Nikitha- X A R Dhasmai Shree- X A B SriRam- IX B
    Harsha Vardhini Madesh- X B
02. National Science Olympiad
09.11.2017
349
S. Akilesh- I B M Nihal- I D R Dhanvi- I D
Anantika Rakesh- II B S Sutharsan- II B S Shruthika- II A
A. Aakif Ahamed- III A R Gowtham Kumar- III C R S Kabhilesh- III B
V S Nakshatra- IV B M Manoj kumar- IV B P S Sanjay- IV B
S. Vijay- V B Akshaj J Gopal- V A D. Bharatraaj- V B
K. Tharshini- VI B Advika Prakash- VI A P K Arrvindh- VI B
M Thejas Haran- VII B P Shravya- VII A K Adithya- VII A
D Krishaavalli- VIII A N Sanjai Sree- VIII B Pranav Amol Gadre- VIII A
Shreeya P Sangameshwar- IX A G Nishanth- IX B C Abhinandan- IX A
J R Kheshore- X A R Abhilash- X A G Taranisri- X A
03. International Olympiad of Mathematics
05.12.2017
353
R Dhanvi- I D G Avirakshan- I A U Rithin- I B


SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION(Level 2 Exam Result)

S.No SOF Date Participants Name Of The Student Zonal Rank International Rank
1
International English Olympiad 11.02.2018
10
Deekshita. R-III A
62
1389
2
Vaibhav Prem- IV A
127
1196
3
Akshaj J Gopal- V A
67
833
4
Tharshini K- VI B
165
2026
5
Smriti T- VI B
297
3891
6
Mythili M U- VII B
347
3619
7
Krishaavalli D- VIII A
197
2023
8
Talish Rajamani Prithivish- VIII A
176
1684
9
National Science Olympiad 11.02.2018
7
Aakif Ahamed A- III A
472
3373
10
Nakshatra V S- IV B
334
2916
11
Vijay S- V B
126
1618
12
Tharshini K- VI B
346
3514
13
Thejas Haran H M R- VII B
276
3284
14
Krishaavalli D- VIII A
337
3824
15
Kishore J R- X A
279
2937
16
International Mathematics Olympiad 11.02.2018
8
Deekshita. R- III A
169
2516
17
Sanjay Raghav K- V B
354
6222
18
Akshara M- VI B
259
4235
19
Adithya K- VII A
226
4003
20
Santosh kumar S- IX B
129
2471


Swimming Contest - 2017 (conducted on 25.11.2017)

S.No Name of the Student Class Place
1 Tejas Rishi
VII B
3rd


Tamil Nadu State Junior & Sub Junior Inter School Swimming Gala- 2018
(conducted on 19.01.2018)

S.No Name of the Student Class Prize
1 Thishika Rishi
IV B
Gold medal


Inspire Award Scheme (conducted on 19.01.2018)

S.No Name of the Student Class Prize
1 Lokitha Banu
VIII A
Rs. 10,000/-


SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION Scholarship Award

S.No Name of the Student Class
01. VISHNU PREM
IX- A
02. R.S.DHARSHINI
V- A


JUDO COMPETATION

Sub Junior District Judo Championship 2017-2018 (conducted on 25.06.2018)

S.No Name Grade Age Group Weight Category Place
01. Arrvindh p k
6B
Above 10 years
25+
1st
02. Arunesh Sivakumar
7B
Above 11 years
30-35
3rd
03. Aadharsh A
7A
35+
3rd
04. SanjaiSree N
8B
Above 12 years
35+
05. Sudharsan S
8A
45+
3rd
06. Anish P
8B
1st
07. Janesh
8A
2nd
08. Naren Siva
6B
Above 13 years
45-50
1st
09. Vishnu Prem
9A
55+
1st
10. Bharathraj D
5B
Under 10 years
Special Category
2nd
11. Rohit A
5B
3rd
12. Arun Nikhith J
5B
1st
13. Ishan Kashya P
5A
3rd
14. Deeksha B
5A
1st
15. Harshika
5A
1st
16. Suvetha S
5A
2nd
17. Thanvi Banu
5A
3rd


40th Coimbatore Sahodaya Interschool Throw Ball Tournament 2017-18
(conducted on 30.10.2017)

S.No Name of the Student Class Place
01. S Pavithra
IX B
Best Player Award


24th Coimbatore District Roller Sketing Championship 2017

S.No Name of the Student Class Place
01. V Nieshaanth
III A
II


8th District Level Chess Tournament  (conducted on 08.07.2017)

S.No Name of the Student Class Place
01. VP. Krithik Amrithram
II A
V
02. R. Rahul
IX A
V


Inter-School Literary Event  (conducted on 31.08.2017)

S.No Name of the Student Class Place
01. Akshaj J Gopal
V A
III
02. Dharshini R S
V A
03. Ishan Kashya
V A
04. Naren V
V A
05. Shyam Dharsan S
V B
06. Sanjay Raghav K
V B
07. Dakshata S
V B
08. Naren Sampath P
V B


Futura'17 - Inspire  (conducted on 07.09.2017)

S.No Date Name of the Student Class Place
01. Yoga Competition M. Pranav
VI B
1st
02. Poem Competition (Tamil) S J Dhanushuya
VIII B
3rd
03. Elocution (English) M U Mythili
VII B
3rd
04. Pen the Picture (English) S N Mithulya
VII B
3rd


MUN Conference  (conducted on 02.12.2017 & 03.12.2017)

S.No Name of the Student Class Place
01. Issac Abraham
IX A
Diplomatic Award Certificate


Contact Us

Address

The N.G.P. School,
Dr.N.G.P. - Kalapatti Road,
Coimbatore - 641048.
Tamil Nadu.

Phone : +91 422 2369500, 2369501

Email : info@thengpschool.ac.in

Follow Us



Copyrights © 2018 www.thengpschool.ac.in
An Institution of Kovai Medical Center Research and Educational Trust